Date Opponent Time Score Links
August
Wed. 8 at Parkview 6:00 PM L, 10-9
Fri. 10 at Peachtree Ridge 6:15 PM L, 3-1
  at Peachtree Ridge 8:00 PM L, 13-7
Sat. 11 vs. Forsyth Central @ Peachtree Ridge HS 9:00 AM L, 8-1
Tue. 14 at Pope * ^ 5:30 PM L, 8-0
  at Pope * ^ 7:00 PM L, 13-1
Wed. 15 vs. North Forsyth @ Mill Creek HS 5:00 PM L, 12-1
  vs. Buford @ Mill Creek HS 7:00 PM L, 9-6
Thu. 16 at Alpharetta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 23-1
  at Alpharetta * ^ 7:00 PM L, 11-3
Sat. 18 vs. North Hall @ Flowery Branch HS 1:00 PM W, 7-3
  at Flowery Branch 3:00 PM L, 18-6
Mon. 20 vs. Creekview 7:00 PM L, 12-3
  vs. Creekview 5:30 PM L, 17-0
Tue. 21 vs. Dunwoody * ^ 6:50 PM L, 17-9
  vs. Dunwoody * ^ 5:00 PM T, 4-4
Thu. 23 at Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM W, 17-4
Sat. 25 vs. South Forsyth JV Tourney-Roswell @ Fowler Park Field 4 9:00 AM W, 4-1
  vs. South Forsyth JV Tourney-North Gwinnett @ Fowler Park Field 4 12:30 PM L, 3-1
Tue. 28 vs. Northview * ^ 5:30 PM W, 15-0
Thu. 30 at Centennial * ^ 5:30 PM W, 15-2
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. Johns Creek * ^ 5:30 PM W, 10-0
  at Buford Cancelled
Wed. 5 vs. West Forsyth 5:30 PM W, 11-2
Thu. 6 vs. Pope * ^ 5:30 PM L, 10-0
  vs. Pope * ^ 7:00 PM L, 8-1
Mon. 10 at River Ridge 5:55 PM L, 8-3
  at North Forsyth 5:00 PM L, 11-3
Tue. 11 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 7:00 PM W, 14-6
  vs. Alpharetta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 9-2
Thu. 13 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM W, 7-3
Mon. 17 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM L, 7-5
Tue. 18 at Northview * ^ 5:30 PM W, 16-0
Wed. 19 at West Forsyth 5:30 PM L, 4-3
Thu. 20 vs. Centennial * ^ 5:30 PM W, 20-0
  Senior Night
Tue. 25 at Johns Creek * ^ 5:30 PM W, 16-2
Thu. 27 at Lambert 5:30 PM W, 10-2
 
October
Wed. 3 at Region Tournament-Pope % 5:00 PM L, 4-1
  at Region Tournament-Pope % 7:00 PM L, 9-7
Thu. 11 vs. State Tournament-Allatoona % 5:00 PM L, 5-1
  vs. State Tournament-Allatoona % 7:00 PM L, 7-3
 
May
Tue. 14 vs. Softball Tryouts # 4:45pm-7:00pm
Wed. 15 vs. Softball Tryouts # 4:45pm-7:00pm
Thu. 16 vs. Softball Tryouts # 4:45pm-7:00pm
Fri. 31 vs. Softball Feeder Tryouts # 3pm-6pm
 
June
Fri. 7 vs. Softball Feeder Tryouts # 3pm-6pm
Mon. 10 vs. Softball Camp # 9am-12pm
Tue. 11 vs. Softball Camp # 9am-12pm
Wed. 12 vs. Softball Camp # 9am-12pm
 
August
Tue. 6 at Norcross 4:00 PM W, 21-0
  at Norcross 6:15 PM W, 2-1
Thu. 8 vs. West Forsyth 5:00 PM W, 7-4
  vs. West Forsyth 7:00 PM W, 6-5
Sat. 10 vs. North Gwinnett @ Peachtree Ridge HS 12:30 PM L, 12-4
  at Peachtree Ridge 2:15 PM W, 5-3
Mon. 12 at River Ridge 5:55 PM L, 8-5
Tue. 13 at Campbell 5:55 PM W, 19-2
  vs. Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM W, 11-1
Wed. 14 at Creekview 5:30 PM
Thu. 15 at Centennial * ^ 5:30 PM W, 10-0
Tue. 20 vs. Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM W, 8-0
Wed. 21 at Denmark 4:30 PM W, 11-0
Thu. 22 vs. Pope * ^ 5:30 PM W, 4-3
Fri. 23 vs. Creekview @ Fowler Park 4:00 PM L, 7-0
  vs. North Forsyth @ Fowler Park 5:45 PM L, 9-1
Sat. 24 vs. West Forsyth @ Fowler Park 9:00 AM W, 4-2
  vs. Mill Creek @ Fowler Park 10:45 AM T, 5-5
  vs. Mountain View @ Flowery Branch HS 10:00 AM L, 10-3
  at Flowery Branch 12:00 PM L, 9-1
Tue. 27 vs. Pope * ^ 5:30 PM W, 6-2
  at North Atlanta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 11-1
Wed. 28 at Alpharetta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 15-3
Thu. 29 vs. Campbell-CANCELLED 7:00 PM
  vs. Johns Creek * ^ 5:30 PM W, 17-0
 
September
Wed. 4 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Northview * ^ 5:30 PM W, 15-0
Sat. 7 at West Forsyth 10:00 AM L, 16-15
Tue. 10 vs. Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM W, 14-2
Wed. 11 vs. Blessed Trinity-CANCELLED 5:30 PM
Thu. 12 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM L, 7-6
Mon. 16 vs. Centennial * ^ 5:30 PM W, 13-0
Tue. 17 at Denmark 4:30 PM
Wed. 18 at West Forsyth 5:30 PM L, 10-6
  at Chattahoochee * ^ 5:30 PM W, 17-3
Thu. 19 at Pope * ^ 7:15 PM W, 7-2
  at Pope * ^ 5:30 PM L, 7-1
Mon. 23 vs. North Atlanta * ^ 5:30 PM W, 8-0
  Senior Night
Wed. 25 at Johns Creek * ^ 5:30 PM W, 17-2
Thu. 26 at Dunwoody * ^ 5:30 PM W, 9-1
Mon. 30 at Northview * ^ 5:30 PM W, 13-0
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Alpharetta * ^ 5:55 PM W, 9-3
Fri. 4 vs. Lambert 6:30 PM W, 9-2
Tue. 8 vs. State Tournament-South Paulding % 4:00 PM L, 2-0
  vs. State Tournament-South Paulding % 6:00 PM L, 11-7
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event